PHYSICALS DAILY @ 5:30 P.M.
BOXING DIVISIONS
PeeWee Novice (8,9 & 10 years old)
PeeWee  Open (8,9, & 10 years old)
Bantam Novice (11 & 12 years old)
Bantam Open (11 & 12 years old)
Intermediate Novice (13 & 14 years old)
Intermediate Open (13 & 14 years old)
Junior Novice (15 & 16 years old)
Junior Open (15 & 16 years old)
Novice (17 - 40 years old male)
Open (17 - 40 years old)
Open (17 - 40 years old
Female Novice (17-40 years old)
Female Open (17-40 years old)


ABBREVIATIONS
PWN
PWO
BN
BO
IN
IO
JN  
JO  
MN  
MO  
MO
FEN
FEO


TIME
45 sec X 3 rounds
1 min  X 3 rounds
45 sec X 3 rounds
1 min X 3 rounds
45 sec X 3 rounds
1.5 min X 3 rounds
2 min X 3 rounds
45 sec X 3 rounds
1 min X 3 rounds
2 min X 3 rounds
3 min X 3 rounds
1 min X 3 rounds
3 min X 3 rounds


Dallas Golden Gloves, Inc.
January 20, 2020-January 24, 2020
Hella Shrine Temple





1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34











1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49


DIVISION
PW Nov
PW Nov
PW Nov
PW Nov
PW Nov
PW-8 Nov
PW-8 Nov
Ban Nov
Ban Nov
Ban Nov
Ban Nov
Ban Nov
Ban Open
Ban Open
Int Nov
Int Nov
INT Open
INT Open
Jr Nov
Jr Nov
Jr Nov
Jr Nov
Jr Open
Jr Open
Youth Nov
Youth Nov
Youth Open
Youth Open
Youth Open
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Open










DIVISION
PWN
PWN
PWN
PWN
PWN
PWN-8
PWN-8
PWO
PWO
PWO
BAN-N
BAN-N
BAN-N
BAN-N
BAN-N
BAN-O
BAN-O
BAN-O
BAN-O
BAN-O
INT-N
INT-N
INT-N
INT-N
INT-N
INT-N
INT-N
INT-O
INT-O
INT-O
INT-O
INT-O
INT-O
INT-O
JR-N
JR-N
JR-O
JR-O
JR-O
JR-O
JR-O
YT M N
YT M N
YT M N
YT M N
NOV
NOV
OPEN
OPEN






































WT CLASS
50
60
70
85
119
65
70
80
90
106
119
138
75
132
95
165
90
119
101
110
165
176+
101
119
125
112
106
125
141
119
132
165
201+
106










WT CLASS
90
95
101
119
125
50
80
65
75
85
55
65
80
106
154
60
65
90
119
138
80
85
90
114
138
154
189
75
90
106
114
119
125
138
95
201+
101
106
110
125
138
114
123
141
201
123
132
114
141




FEMALES
CLUB
2nd Chance Boxing
Del Bosque Boxing
Forney Boxing Club
Del Bosque Boxing
Del Bosque Boxing
Dallas Midtown
Young Guns
KO Empire
SFA
Heart of Champion
Iriving PAL
Garland Police
Dallas PAL South
Del Bosque Boxing
SFA
Dallas PAL North
Young Guns
SFA
GPPYB
Golden Star
2nd Chance Boxing
Chuy's Boxing
Texas Select
Iriving PAL
Maple Ave
2nd Chance Boxing
Young Guns
Los Gallos Boxing
On The Grind
Maple Ave
Maple Ave
Del Bosque Boxing
The Boxing Gem
Lewisville Boxing









MALES
CLUB
Garland Police
Heart of Chmpion
The Camp
Garland Police
Young Guns Boxing
Garland Police
Pefia's Old School Boxing
Golden Star
Golden Star
Montoya Boxing
Dallas Pal South
Dallas Pal North
SFA Boxing
On The Grind
Pefia's Old School Boxing
Vivero
Garland Police
Dallas Pal North
SFA Boxing
Garland Police
IPAL
2nd Chance Boxing
Forney Boxing
Garland Police
SFA Boxing
Del Bosque Boxing
Los Gallos Boxing
Dallas Pal South
Dallas Pal South
IPAL
Dallas Pal North
IPAL
Strenght and Honor
SFA Boxing
2nd Chance Boxing
2nd Chance Boxing
Garland Police
SFA Boxing
Garland Police
SFA Boxing
R & R
Los Gallos Boxing
Puede Network
Montoya Boxing
Los Gallos Boxing
Lewisville boxing
Montoya Boxing
AmPro Boxing
Dallas Pal North






FEMALE ATHLETES
Laniah Aguilar
Tasia Delafuente
Angelina Cavello
Lupita Medina
Michelle Martinez
Mary Chavez
Citlali Trujillo
Saphire Smith
Vanessa Casterena
Elizabeth Ruiz
Maria Rodriguez
Abriana Aviles
Angela Zuniga
Lisset Martinez
Briana Rodriguez
Joanna Saah
Xochitl Conde
Fernanda Chavez
Leslie Alvarado
Lizbeth Pena
Natalie Rodriguez
Silva Lopez
Carina Rojas
Luna Gandara
Ivanna Venissa Bodadilla
Alyssa Perez
Esmeralda Gonzalez
Monserrat Carmona
Samantha Garcia
Alexander Hernandez
Sarah Zuck
Rubi Esquivel
Mikeel Bryant
Alyson Calderon










MALE ATHLETES
Mark Mancera Valedez
Jamie Guerrero
Mehki Stewart Diaz
Jesus Catalan
Pablo Zamora
Ethen Ascenico
Alfredo Rodriguez
Joshua Loara
Damien Escobedeo
Cristobal Lopez
Eleazar Gonzalez
DeJuan Hollins
Christian Mendez
Montay Freeman
Benjamin Diaz
Isaac Torres
Jaden Peralta
Kevin Aceves
Bryan Ceniceros
Michael Aguirre
Edgar Amador
Jiovanny Gaytan
Javier Pinales
Christopher Espinoza
Alvin Leija
Noel Sandoval
Ossman Ramirez
Jayshawn Wallace
Cristian Alvizo
Javier Trejo
DeAundra Stitt
Fernando Estrada
Jesse Vasquez III
Jose Diaz
Steven Griffen
Joshua Ramos
Cesar Balderas
Carlos Nolasco
Alex Espinoza
Andrew Lopez
Victor Rumbo
Javier Javregui
Erice Gonzalez
Edwin Pena
Deonte Grady
Lai Thang
Cunley Jones
Tyler Dennis
Joshua Jenkins













.
2020 DALLAS GOLDEN GLOVES
UNOPPOSED FEMALE CHAMPIONS

2020 DALLAS GOLDEN GLOVES
UNOPPOSED MALE CHAMPIONS
CLUB NAME
1.   2ND CHANCE BOXING
2.   AM PRO BOXING
3.   BARNEY & ME
4.   BOTA’S BOXING
5.   CHUY’S BOXING CLUB
6.   DALLAS HARD HITTERZ
7.   DALLAS MIDTOWN BOXING
8.   DALLAS PAL NORTH
9.   DEL BOSQUE BOXING
10.          DOMINION ACADEMY
11.          DPAL
12.FOURNEY BOXING CLUB
13.GARCIA’S SECOND CHANCE GYM
14.GARLAND POLICE BOXING
15.GO GETTEM BOXING
16.GOLDEN STAR
17.GRAND PRAIRIE POLICE YOUTH BOXING
18.HEART OF CHAMPIONS
19.IRVING PAL
20.K O EMPIRE
21.LEWISVILLE BOXING TEAM
22.LOS GALLOS
23.MAPLE AVENUE BOXING
24.MONTOYA BOXING
25.NEW ERA BOXING
26.ON THE GRIND
27.PENAS OLD SCHOOL B.G.
28.PUEDE BOXING
29.R & R BOXING
30.RING OF HOPE
31.SFA BOXING
32.SOUTHSIDE BOXING
33.STRENGTH & HONOR
34.T MACK ELITE
35.TEXAS ELITE
36.TEXAS SELECT
37.THE CAMP BOXING
38.VIVERO
39.YOUNG GUNS BOXING