Dallas Golden Gloves, Inc.
Friday, January 24, 2020
Hella Shrine Temple
PHYSICALS DAILY @ 5:30 P.M.
DIVISIONS
PEE WEE (8-9-10): 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
BANTAM (11-12)60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
INTERMEDIATE (13-14): 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
JUNIOR (15-16): 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
WOMEN OPEN and NOVICE (18-40) & YOUTH(17-18): 106, 112, 119, 125, 132, 141, 152, 165, 178, 178+
MEN OPEN and NOVICE  (18-34) & YOUTH (17-18): 108, 114, 123, 132, 141, 152, 165, 178, 201, 201+

CLUB NAME
1.   2ND CHANCE BOXING
2.   AM PRO BOXING
3.   BARNEY & ME
4.   BOTA’S BOXING
5.   CHUY’S BOXING CLUB
6.   DALLAS HARD HITTERZ
7.   DALLAS MIDTOWN BOXING
8.   DALLAS PAL NORTH
9.   DEL BOSQUE BOXING
10. DOMINION ACADEMY
11. DPAL
12.FOURNEY BOXING CLUB
13.GARCIA’S SECOND CHANCE GYM
14.GARLAND POLICE BOXING
15.GO GETTEM BOXING
16.GOLDEN STAR
17.GRAND PRAIRIE POLICE YOUTH BOXING
18.HEART OF CHAMPIONS
19.IRVING PAL
20.K O EMPIRE
21.LEWISVILLE BOXING TEAM
22.LOS GALLOS
23.MAPLE AVENUE BOXING
24.MONTOYA BOXING
25.NEW ERA BOXING
26.ON THE GRIND
27.PENAS OLD SCHOOL B.G.
28.PUEDE BOXING
29.R & R BOXING
30.RING OF HOPE
31.SFA BOXING
32.SOUTHSIDE BOXING
33.STRENGTH & HONOR
34.T MACK ELITE
35.TEXAS ELITE
36.TEXAS SELECT 
37.THE CAMP BOXING
38.VIVERO 
39.YOUNG GUNS BOXING

BOUT
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23


RED CORNER
​Romina Cesniceros-Won
Cristian Ortega
Nemesis Ruiz
Axel Molina
Isaak Mendez-Won
Jorge Guevara
Keeton Robinson-Won
Simon Cruz-Won
Cunley Jones-Won
Erik Aguirrer-Won
Bryan Galloway
David Kasindi-Won
Zjakiis Kelly
Jonathan Pineda
Marcus Williams
Nelson Cabrea
Phillip Ho
Jacob Ramos
Jokorean Swanson
Deonte Simms
William Clark
Kelvin Gibson-Won
Joel Valentin Ghambe

​CLUB
​SFA
On The Grind
Del Bosque 
New Era
R&R
R&R
AmPro 
Barney & Me
​Montoya
​Lewisville Boxing
​Montoya
​Lewisville Boxing
​Young Guns
Garcia Second Chance
AmPro
Penas Old School
Lewisville Boxing
Penas Old School
KO Empire
Texas Select
Go Getem Boxing
Dallas Hard Hitterz
Go Getem Boxing 
DIVISION
​F Int O
Jr O
Jr O
Jr O
Yt O
Yt O
Yt O
Yt O
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
Open
WEIGHT
106
114
132
145
114
123
132
141
132
141
152
165
178
201
201+
108
123
132
152
165
178
201
201+



MINS
1.5
2 min
2 min
2 min
2 min
2 min
2 min
2 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
3 min
3 min
3 min
3 min
3 min
3 min
3 min
3 min

BLUE CORNER
​Aubrey Muniz
Jose Valadez
Joseph Almajdi
Jamie Castillo
Miguel Perez
Matten Martinez
Jose L. Tercero
Kevin Soto
Douglas Serrara
Demontre Allen
Mathew Moore
Angel Garccia
Kenneth Marine
Chilyan Williams
Michale Allen
Kentavious Slay
Joel Ortez
Jordan Jenkins
Hakeem Montgomery
Anthony Rodriguez
Jose Mendez
Ignacio Apolinar
Andres Montoya

CLUB
Vivero
IPAL-Won
IPAL-Won
Garland Police-Won
Dalls Midtown
Vivero-Won
IPAL
Dallas Pal South
​Golden Star
​AmPro Boxing
​Viveros-Won
​Garcia Second Chance
​Penas Old School-Won
Maple Avenue-Won
R&R-Won
Dallas Pal North-Won
Texas Select-Won
Dallas Pal North-Won
Texas Select-Won
IPAL-Won
IPAL-Won
KO Empire
R&R-Won