Dallas Golden Gloves, Inc.
Friday, January 25, 2019
Hella Shrine Temple
PHYSICALS DAILY @ 5:30 P.M.
DIVISIONS
PEE WEE (8-9-10): 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
BANTAM (11-12)60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
INTERMEDIATE (13-14): 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
JUNIOR (15-16): 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
WOMEN OPEN and NOVICE (18-40) & YOUTH(17-18): 106, 112, 119, 125, 132, 141, 152, 165, 178, 178+
MEN OPEN and NOVICE  (18-34) & YOUTH (17-18): 108, 114, 123, 132, 141, 152, 165, 178, 201, 201+

CLUB  ABBREVIATIONS
B&M
Chuys
Dallas Hard Hitters
DPAL
DPAL North
Dominion Academy Boxing
GPBG
GPPYB
GTO
Guy Mezgers
Heart Of Champ
HOC
IPAL
KO Empire
Legacy Boxing
Lewisville Boxing
Los Gallos
Maple Ave
Montoya
New Era Boxing
On the Grind
R&R
Ring of Hope
Rockwall Elite
S.F.A.
Strength & Honor
TX Select
The Champ
The Force 
The Golden Star
Tmack
United
Vivero
Young Guns

CLUB NAME
B & M
Chuy’s Boxing
Dallas Hard Hitters
Dallas Pal
DPAL North
Dominion Academy Boxing
Garland Police Boxing
Grand Prairie Boxing
GTO
Guy Metzger
Heart of Champions
Home of Champions
Irving Pal
K O Empire
LBT Boxing
Lewisville Boxing
Los Gallos
Maple Avenue
Montoya Boxing
New Era Boxing
On The Grind
R & R Boxing
Ring of Hope
Rockwall Elite
S F A Boxing
Strength and Honor
Texas Select
The Champ
The Force Boxing
The Golden Star
T-Mack Elite
United Boxing
Vivero Boxing Gym
Young Guns

BLUE CORNER
Mauricio Rodriguez
Julio Villarreal-Won
Hector Lazaro-Won
Solana Flores
Joshua Valadez-Won
Romina Ceniceros-Won
Emiliano Gandara
Jose Beto Diaz
Esmeralda Gonzalez-Won
Giovanny Contreras
Andrew Lopez
Oliver Badillo-Won
Jacob Ramos-Won
Javon Guinyard
Jordon Pace
Emmanuel Rojas-Won
Noah Jones-Won
Christopher Thornton-Won
Ignacio Apolinar-Won
Anton Wallace-Won
Alec Duke
Douglas Serranco
Julian Jaquez
Andree Reid
Devonte James
Alan Roque
Joel Valentin-Ehambe-Won


TIME
1:00
1:00
1:00
1:30
1:30
1:30
1:30
1:30
2:00
2:00
2:00
2:00
3:00
3:00
3:00
3:00
3:00
3:00
3:00
3:00
1:00
1:00
1:00
1:00
1:00
1:00
1:00


DIVISION
PeeWee Novice 60 (8)
Bantam Open 70
Bantam Open  85
Female MB Bant Inter Open 106
Intermediate Open 90
Female MB Intermediate Open 95
Intermediate Open 114
Intermediate Open 125
Female MB Junior Open 106
Junior Open 110
Junior Open 119
Junior Open 132
Open 123
Open 132
Open 141
Open 152
Open 165
Open 178
Open 201
Open 201+
Novice 114
Novice 132
Novice 141
Novice 152
Novice 165
Novice 201
Novice 201+


CLUB
Los Gallos
Young Guns
Dallas PAL
SFA Boxing Gym
Del Bosque
Irving PAL
Irving PAL
Irving PAL
Vivero Boxing
Garland POL
Dallas PAL
South Side Boxing Club
R&R
DPAL North
DPAL North
Irving PAL
SFA Boxing Gym
Irving PAL
Irving PAL
Vivero Boxing
Lewisville Boxing
Botas Boxing
TMack Elite
DPAL North
Texas Select
Southside Boxing
R&R


RED CORNER
Eli Ramirez-Won
Guillermo Trujillo
Jose Vasquez
Fernanda Chavez-Won
Azael Martinez
Mayli Moreno
Jonathan Sosa-Won
Joseph Almajdi-Won
Luna Gandara
Alex Espinoza-Won
Fernando Vasquez-Won
Alek Veloz
Armando Mendes
Jordan Jenkins-Won
Joshua Jenkins-Won
Luis Narro
Angel Gomez
Royce Nwankwo
Jose Mendez
Damon Stearne
Paul Phillip Ho-Won
Roberto Alvarez-Won
Lejon McGhee-Won
Creighton Holmes-Won
Demarcus Williams-Won
Ramon Jackson-Won
Michael Allen


Bout #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27

CLUB
Dallas PAL
Dallas PAL
Dallas PAL
Irving PAL
Dallas PAL
SFA Boxing Gym
Vivero Boxing
SFA Boxing Gym
Young Guns Boxing
Irving PAL
SFA Boxing Gym
Dallas PAL
SFA Boxing Gym
AMPro Boxing
Irving PAL
SFA Boxing Gym
Texas Select
Dallas Hard Hitterz
KO Empire
Southside Boxing
Dominion Gym
Golden Star
Texas Select
Home of Champions
KO Empire
Southside Boxing
Go Gettem Boxing