Dallas Golden Gloves, Inc.
Monday, January 21, 2019
Hella Shrine Temple
PHYSICALS DAILY @ 5:30 P.M.
DIVISIONS
PEE WEE (8-9-10): 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
BANTAM (11-12)60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
INTERMEDIATE (13-14): 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
JUNIOR (15-16): 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
WOMEN OPEN and NOVICE (18-40) & YOUTH(17-18): 106, 112, 119, 125, 132, 141, 152, 165, 178, 178+
MEN OPEN and NOVICE  (18-34) & YOUTH (17-18): 108, 114, 123, 132, 141, 152, 165, 178, 201, 201+

BLUE CORNER
Landon White
Alberto Cortez
Mauricio Rodriguez-Won
Victor Ramirez Los Gallos
Brandon Rambo-Won
Darion Shepard
---------------------------
Daryl Thomas
Kevin Aceves-Won
Leonardo Coronado-Won
Brian Barnhouse
Fernando Vizcaino
Jayshawn Wallace
Juan Aguirre
Deandre Stitt-Won
Christopher Mena-Won
Andy Garcia
Jose Martinez-Won
Jose Beto Diaz-Won
Luis Narro-Won
Joseph Cason
Fabian Alvarado
Jose Luis Tercero-Won
Reyes Lopez-Won
Humberto Nunez-Won
Mack Stephens-Won
Gavin Tedder
Andree Reid-Won
Jason Stephenson

TIME
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
1:00
1:00
:45
:45
:45
:45
1:30
2:00
2:00
2:00
:45
:45
:45
:45
1:00
1:00
1:00

DIVISION
PeeWee Novice 55 (8&9)
PeeWee Novice 60 (8)
PeeWee Novice 60 (8)
PeeWee Novice 65 (9&10)
PeeWee Novice 65 (9&10)
PeeWee Novice 65 (9&10)
---------------------------
Bantam Novice 80
Bantam Novice 80
Bantam Novice 85
Bantam Novice 90
Bantam Novice 125
Bantam Open 70
Bantam Open 85
Intermediate Novice 95
Intermediate Novice 106
Intermediate Novice 106
Intermediate Novice 119
Intermediate Open 125
Open 152
Open 152
Open 165
Junior Novice 119
Junior Novice 119
Junior Novice 165
Junior Novice 176
Youth Novice 165
Novice 152
Novice 165

CLUB
Young Guns
Los Gallos
Garland POL
Garland POL
Golden Star
Garland POL
---------------------------
Garland POL
Irving PAL
Young Guns
SFA
Garland POL
Dallas PAL
Dallas PAL
Irving PAL
Garland POL
Wylie Boxing
GP Police Youth
Irving PAL
TX Select
SFA
TX Select
Puede Network
Garland POL
SFA
Garland POL
DPAL North
Montoya Boxing
Garland POL

RED CORNER
Jeovanny DeLaRosa-Won
Eli Ramirez-Won
Christian Venegas
Nathan Aguirre-Won
Damian Escobdedo
Gil Peralta-Won
NO CONTEST
Gabriel Morales III-Won
Jose Meza
Israel Salas
Miguel Villarreal-Won
Michael Aguilar-Won
Julio Villarreal-Won
Hector Lazaro-Won
Joshua Ramirez
Damian Davis
Major White-Won
Salvador Aguirre
Ethan Tillman
Brandon Bailey
Emmanuel Rojas-Won
Noah Jones-Won
Eric Gonzalez
Eddie Mendez
Alexander Benavides
Reymundo Rosas
Cameron Lang-Won
Juan Vargas
Jason Spanier-Won

Bout #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

CLUB
DPAL North
2nd Chance
Dallas PAL
Golden Star
Del Bosque
DPAL North
---------------------------
DPAL North
Garland POL
Chuy's
Wylie Boxing
SFA
DPAL North
Garland POL
DPAL North
TX Select
Garland POL
Montoya Boxing
SFA
Irving PAL
Del Bosque
Irving PAL
GP Police Youth
2nd Chance
DPAL North
TMack Elite
GP Police Youth
Home of Champions
The Force

CLUB  ABBREVIATIONS
B&M
Chuys
Dallas Hard Hitters
DPAL
DPAL North
Dominion Academy Boxing
GPBG
GPPYB
GTO
Guy Mezgers
Heart Of Champ
HOC
IPAL
KO Empire
Legacy Boxing
Lewisville Boxing
Los Gallos
Maple Ave
Montoya
New Era Boxing
On the Grind
R&R
Ring of Hope
Rockwall Elite
S.F.A.
Strength & Honor
TX Select
The Champ
The Force 
The Golden Star
Tmack
United
Vivero
Young Guns

CLUB NAME
B & M
Chuy’s Boxing
Dallas Hard Hitters
Dallas Pal
DPAL North
Dominion Academy Boxing
Garland Police Boxing
Grand Prairie Boxing
GTO
Guy Metzger
Heart of Champions
Home of Champions
Irving Pal
K O Empire
LBT Boxing
Lewisville Boxing
Los Gallos
Maple Avenue
Montoya Boxing
New Era Boxing
On The Grind
R & R Boxing
Ring of Hope
Rockwall Elite
S F A Boxing
Strength and Honor
Texas Select
The Champ
The Force Boxing
The Golden Star
T-Mack Elite
United Boxing
Vivero Boxing Gym
Young Guns