Dallas Golden Gloves, Inc.
Thursday, January 23, 2020
Hella Shrine Temple
PHYSICALS DAILY @ 5:30 P.M.
DIVISIONS
PEE WEE (8-9-10): 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
BANTAM (11-12)60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
INTERMEDIATE (13-14): 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
JUNIOR (15-16): 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
WOMEN OPEN and NOVICE (18-40) & YOUTH(17-18): 106, 112, 119, 125, 132, 141, 152, 165, 178, 178+
MEN OPEN and NOVICE  (18-34) & YOUTH (17-18): 108, 114, 123, 132, 141, 152, 165, 178, 201, 201+

* Indicates Championship Bouts

CLUB NAME
1.   2ND CHANCE BOXING
2.   AM PRO BOXING
3.   BARNEY & ME
4.   BOTA’S BOXING
5.   CHUY’S BOXING CLUB
6.   DALLAS HARD HITTERZ
7.   DALLAS MIDTOWN BOXING
8.   DALLAS PAL NORTH
9.   DEL BOSQUE BOXING
10.          DOMINION ACADEMY
11.          DPAL
12.FOURNEY BOXING CLUB
13.GARCIA’S SECOND CHANCE GYM
14.GARLAND POLICE BOXING
15.GO GETTEM BOXING
16.GOLDEN STAR
17.GRAND PRAIRIE POLICE YOUTH BOXING
18.HEART OF CHAMPIONS
19.IRVING PAL
20.K O EMPIRE
21.LEWISVILLE BOXING TEAM
22.LOS GALLOS
23.MAPLE AVENUE BOXING
24.MONTOYA BOXING
25.NEW ERA BOXING
26.ON THE GRIND
27.PENAS OLD SCHOOL B.G.
28.PUEDE BOXING
29.R & R BOXING
30.RING OF HOPE
31.SFA BOXING
32.SOUTHSIDE BOXING
33.STRENGTH & HONOR
34.T MACK ELITE
35.TEXAS ELITE
36.TEXAS SELECT 
37.THE CAMP BOXING
38.VIVERO 
39.YOUNG GUNS BOXING

BOUT
*1
*2
*3
*4
*5
*6
*7
*8
*9
*10
*11
*12
*13
*14
*15
*16
*17
*18
*19
*20
*21
*22
*23
*24
*25
*26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36



RED CORNER
Eric Perez
Jesse Ramirez-Won
Nathan Aguirre-Won
Leonardo Delgado
Julio Villareal-Won
Johnny Cavello
Ahmad Almajdi-Won
Manuel DeLaCruz-Won
Daniela Galvan-Won
Hailey Valadez-Won
Napolean Jamica-Won
Cynthia Gonzalez-Won
Jose Meza
Hector Lazaro-Won
Tony Nolasco
Cesar Sanchez
Jacob Ruiz
Brandon Rosales
Brendan May
Moses Meza-Won
Bryan Garcia
Dylan Sanders
Jason Gayton-Won
Hugo Meza
Alonzo Street-Won
Larry Pook
Charles Kim
Douglas Serrara-Won
Heber Arias
Demontre Allen-Won
Cameron Tamaz
Mathew Moore-Won
Dominque McBride
Ricky Evans
Gabrial Calvario
Kenneth Marine-Won

CLUB
Montoya
Los Gallos
Garland Police
Dallas Pal North
Dallas Pal South
Forney Boxing
IPAL
Montoya
Dallas Hard H
Young Guns
Young Guns
Del Bosque BG
Dallas Pal South
Dallas Pal South
SFA
New Era
Del Bosque BG
Boca's BG
Lewisville BG
Dallas Pal North
R & R
Ring of Hope
Vivero
Garland Police
Southside
AmPro Boxing
Boca's BG
Golden Star
Maple Ave
AmPro Boxing
Forney Boxing
Vivero
AmPro Boxing
Tmack
Golden Star
Penas BG

DIVISION
PW N
Ban N
Ban O
Ban O
Ban O
Ban O
Ban O 
Int N
F Int N
F Int N
Int N
F Int N
IntO
Int O
Int o
Int O
Jr N
Jr N
Jr N
Jr N
Jr N
Jr N
Yt N
Yt N
Yt N
Yt N
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov
Nov

WEIGHT
70
101
70
75
80
85
101
101
114
119
125
132
85
95
101
110
114
132
138
145
154
165
132
152
165
201+
132
132
141
141
152
152
165
165
178
178

MINS
45 sec
45 sec
1 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
45 sec
45 sec
45 sec
45 sec
45 sec
1.5 min
1.5 min
1.5 min
1.5 min
45 sec
45 sec
45 sec
45 sec
45 sec
45 sec
1min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1min
1 min
1 min
1 min
1min
1 min

BLUE CORNER
Isreal Aguirre Won
Maxy Silva
Braelan Jones
Victor Ramirez Won
Hector Estrada
Guillermo Truijlo Won
Juan Aguirre
David Gumm 
Jennifer Lopez
Vivian Mondragon
Nissim Pingue
Josie Jimenez
Jodoci Velez-Won
Leonardo Coronado
Diego Barron-Won
Javier Guerrero-Won
Christopher Rodriguez-Won
Ricardo Rodriguez-Won
John Lazano-Won
Juan Rodriguez
Fred Guinyared-Won
Reymundo Rosas-Won
Luis Acosto
Pedro Lujan-Won 
Dylan Johnson
Yousef Sanboo-Won
Cunley Jones-Won
Aaron Degrate
Erik Aguirrer-Won
Jacques Polk
Bryan Galloway-Won
Christian Nevarez
David Kasindi-Won
Angel Garcia-Won
Zjakins Kelly-Won
Jason Spainer

CLUB
Ipal
R & R
Dallas Pal North
Los Gallos Boxing
Ipal
Young Guns
Garland Police
Lewisville Boxing
SFA
GPPYB
Dominion
Tmack
Golden Star
Chuy's Boxing
Dallas Hard H
Vivero
Ipal
Boca's
SFA
Ipal
AmPro Boxing
Garland Police
Garcia Second Chance
Ring of Hope
Garland Police
Tmack
Montoya
Vivero
Lewisville Boxing
Vivero
Montoya 
Tmack
Lewisville Boxing
Garcia Second Chance
Young Guns
Garland Police