Dallas Golden Gloves, Inc.
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Hella Shrine Temple
PHYSICALS DAILY @ 5:30 P.M.
DIVISIONS
PEE WEE (8-9-10): 50, 55, 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
BANTAM (11-12)60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
INTERMEDIATE (13-14): 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
JUNIOR (15-16): 60, 65, 70, 75, 80, 85, 90, 95, 101,106,110,114,119, 125, 132, 138, 145, 154, 165, 176, 176+
WOMEN OPEN and NOVICE (18-40) & YOUTH(17-18): 106, 112, 119, 125, 132, 141, 152, 165, 178, 178+
MEN OPEN and NOVICE  (18-34) & YOUTH (17-18): 108, 114, 123, 132, 141, 152, 165, 178, 201, 201+

BLUE CORNER
Jeovanny DeLaRosa-Won
Nathan Aguirre-Won
Gili Peralta-Won
Camila Alvarez-Won
Abrianna Aviles-Won
Juan Escamilla
Brianna Peralta
Kevin  Aceves-Won
Leonardo Coronado-Won
Miguel Villarreal-Won
Major White
Jose Martinez-Won
Jahaziel Lopez
David Uribe
Kevin Balderas
Evelyn Lopez-Won
Humberto Nunez-Won
Mack Stephens-Won
Oliver Badillo-Won
Luis Narro-Won
David Picazo
Angel Gomez-Won
Kevin Moreno
Jekyren Miles
Malik Marouf
Peter Silva
Aaron Peterson
Demarcus Williams-Won
Devonte James-Won

TIME
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
:45
1:30
1:30
1:30
:45
:45
:45
2:00
2:00
2:00
2:00
2:00
2:00
1:00
1:00
1:00
1:00
1:00

DIVISION
*PeeWee Novice 55 (8&9)*
PeeWee Novice 65 (9&10)
PeeWee Novice 65 (9&10)
*Female PeeWee Nov 80*
*Female MB PeeWee Bantam Novice 110*
*Bantam Novice 75*
*Female MB Bantam Novice 80*
*Bantam Novice 80*
*Bantam Novice 85*
*Bantam Novice 90*
*Intermediate Novice 106*
*Intermediate Novice 119*
Intermediate Open 90
Intermediate Open 125
Intermediate Open 125
Female Junior Novice 145
*Junior Novice 165*
*Junior Novice 176*
Junior Open 132
Open 152
Open 152
Open 165
Open 165
Open 201
Youth Novice 165
Youth Novice 165
Novice 141
Novice 165
Novice 165

CLUB
On the Grind
Irving PAL
Del Bosque
SFA
Del Bosque
Irving PAL
Young Guns
Garland POL
Garland POL
Wylie Boxing
Texas Select
SFA
Dallas PAL
Irving PAL
SFA
Southside Boxing
Garland POL
Southside Boxing
Barney & Me
Trinity Fight Club
SFA
KO Empire
Texas Select
KO Empire
Montoya Boxing
DPAL North
Texas Select
Southside Boxing
Garland POL

RED CORNER
Joshua Chavez
Joseph Ramirez
Brandon Rambo
Stephanie Torres
Lisset Martinez
Edgar Amador-Won
Xochitl Conde-Won
Gabriel Morales III
Jason Sanchez
Tex White
Christopher Mena-Won
Jayden Garcia
Joshua Valadez-Won
Joseph Almajdi-Won
Jose Beto Diaz-Won
Sha'toria Burnley
Hugo Meza
Alonzo Street
Jesus Lopez
Sterling Glass
Emmanuel Rojas-Won
Jokorean Swanson
Noah Jones-Won
Ignacio Apolinar-Won
Kenneth Marine-Won
Cameron Lang-Won
Julian Jaquez-Won
Max Moreno
Jason Spanier

Bout #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

CLUB
Young Guns
Garland POL
Garland POL
Garland POL
Garland POL
Barney & Me
Garland POL
DPAL North
Chuy's Boxing
SFA
Wylie Boxing
Montoya Boxing
Texas Select
GP Police YB
Barney & Me
SFA
DPAL North
TMack Elite
Dallas PAL
Irving PAL
Golden Star
SFA
Vivero Boxing
TMack Elite
Dominion Gym
Dominion Gym
TMack Elite
Texas Select
KO Empire

* Indicates Championship Bouts

CLUB  ABBREVIATIONS
B&M
Chuys
Dallas Hard Hitters
DPAL
DPAL North
Dominion Academy Boxing
GPBG
GPPYB
GTO
Guy Mezgers
Heart Of Champ
HOC
IPAL
KO Empire
Legacy Boxing
Lewisville Boxing
Los Gallos
Maple Ave
Montoya
New Era Boxing
On the Grind
R&R
Ring of Hope
Rockwall Elite
S.F.A.
Strength & Honor
TX Select
The Champ
The Force 
The Golden Star
Tmack
United
Vivero
Young Guns

CLUB NAME
B & M
Chuy’s Boxing
Dallas Hard Hitters
Dallas Pal
DPAL North
Dominion Academy Boxing
Garland Police Boxing
Grand Prairie Boxing
GTO
Guy Metzger
Heart of Champions
Home of Champions
Irving Pal
K O Empire
LBT Boxing
Lewisville Boxing
Los Gallos
Maple Avenue
Montoya Boxing
New Era Boxing
On The Grind
R & R Boxing
Ring of Hope
Rockwall Elite
S F A Boxing
Strength and Honor
Texas Select
The Champ
The Force Boxing
The Golden Star
T-Mack Elite
United Boxing
Vivero Boxing Gym
Young Guns